/*********************************************** * All Levels Navigational Menu- (c) Dynamic Drive DHTML code library (http://www.dynamicdrive.com) * This notice MUST stay intact for legal use * Visit Dynamic Drive at http://www.dynamicdrive.com/ for full source code ***********************************************/
Header

2016 Long Range

DATE
EVENT NAME
LOCATION
Yards/M
Start Time
Classes
SOY
Notes
2-Jan
Match #1
Dark Corner BR / NC
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
16-Jan
Annual Business Meeting
Harrisburg, PA
         
24-Jan
Postponed by blizzard
Bridgeville DE
600
10:00 AM
HG/LG/Fac
 
30-Jan
Matches #1 & #2
Georgia 1K / Swainsboro GA
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
31-Jan
Matches #1 & #2
N. Florida 1K/ Swainsboro GA
1000
9:00AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
13-Feb
Match #2
Dark Corner BR / NC
600
9:00 AM
HG/LG
SOY
 
20-Feb
 
Bridgeville DE
600
10:00 AM
HG/LG/Fac
   
21-Feb
 
Bridgeville DE
600
10:00 AM
HG/LG/Fac
   
27-Feb
Matches #3 & #4
Georgia 1K / Swainsboro GA
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
28-Feb
Matches #3 & #4
N. Florida 1K/ Swainsboro GA
1000
9:00AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
12-Mar
Match #3
Dark Corner BR / NC
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
19-Mar
Matches #5 & #6
Georgia 1K / Swainsboro GA
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
19-Mar
Match #1
M.S.S.A./ Memphis TN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
20-Mar
Match #2
M.S.S.A./ Memphis TN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
19-Mar
 
Bridgeville DE
600
10:00 AM
HG/LG/Fac
SOY
 
20-Mar
 
Bridgeville DE
600
10:00 AM
HG/LG/Fac
SOY
 
20-Mar
Matches #5 & #6
N. Florida 1K/ Swainsboro GA
1000
9:00AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
26-Mar
Match #1
Hawks Ridge / Ferguson NC
1000
9:30AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
26-Mar
Match #1
NW 1K BR Montana / Missoula
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG
   
27-Mar
Match #2
NW 1K BR Montana / Missoula
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG
   
27-Mar
Easter Sunday
           
9-Apr
Match #4
Dark Corner BR / NC
600
9:00 AM
HG/LG
SOY
 
9-Apr
Match #3
NW 1K BR Montana / Missoula
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG
   
10-Apr
Match #4
NW 1K BR Montana / Missoula
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG
   
16-Apr
Match #2
Hawks Ridge / Ferguson NC
1000
9:30AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
16-Apr
Match #3
M.S.S.A./ Memphis TN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
17-Apr
Match #4
M.S.S.A./ Memphis TN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
23-Apr
Matches #1 & #2
GRRC / Harris MN
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
24-Apr
Match #1
GRRC / Harris MN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
rained out
23-Apr
Matches #7 & #8
Georgia 1K / Swainsboro GA
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
24-Apr
Matches #7 & #8
N. Florida 1K/ Swainsboro GA
1000
9:00AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
30-Apr
Matches #1 & #2
Harry Jones 1K / Fairmont WV *
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
30-Apr
Match #3
Hawks Ridge / Ferguson NC
1000
9:30AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
30-Apr
Matches #1 & #2
Vapor Trail / Spickard MO
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG/Fac
SOY
 
1-May
Matches #3 & #4
Vapor Trail / Spickard MO
1000
8:00 AM
LG/HG/Fac
SOY
 
7-May
Match #1
Whitehorse / WV
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
7-May
Match #1
Big Piney / Summersville MO
600
9:00AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
8-May
Match #2
Big Piney / Summersville MO
600
9:00AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
14-May
Matches #1 & #2
Whitehorse / WV
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
14-May
Match #1
Piedmont GC / NC
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
14-May
Match #1
CSA / Columbus WI
600
8:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
15-May
Match #2
CSA / Columbus WI
600
8:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
14-May
Match #5
NW 1K BR Montana / Missoula
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG
   
15-May
Matches #1 & #2
Virginia 1K / Fairmont WV *
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
15-May
Match #6
NW 1K BR Montana / Missoula
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG
   
21-May
Matches #4 & #5
Hawks Ridge / Ferguson NC
1000
9:30AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
21-May
Match #1
Vapor Trail / Spickard MO
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
22-May
Match #2
Vapor Trail / Spickard MO
600
8:00 AM
LG/HG
   
28-May
Matches #3 & #4
Harry Jones 1K / Fairmont WV *
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
28-May
Matches #9 & #10
Georgia 1K / Swainsboro GA
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
29-May
Matches #9 & #10
N. Florida 1K/ Swainsboro GA
1000
9:00AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
28-May
Match #1
Hunters Pointe / Humboldt SD
600
9:00AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
29-May
Match #2
Hunters Pointe / Humboldt SD
600
8:30AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
4-Jun
Match #2
Whitehorse / WV
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
5-Jun
Makeup Date
N. Florida 1K/ Swainsboro GA
1000
9:00AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
11-Jun
Matches #3 & #4
Whitehorse / WV
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
11-Jun
Match #1
BRRC / St. Louis / MO
600
7:30 AM
HG/LG
SOY
 
11-Jun
Match #2
Piedmont GC / NC
600
9:00 AM
HG/LG
SOY
 
12-Jun
Match #2
BRRC / St. Louis / MO
600
7:30 AM
HG/LG
SOY
 
11-Jun
Match #1
Grant Co./ Elbow Lake MN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
12-Jun
Match #2
Grant Co./ Elbow Lake MN
600
8:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
11-Jun
Match #3
CSA / Columbus WI
600
8:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
12-Jun
Match #4
CSA / Columbus WI
600
8:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
11-Jun
Match #7
NW 1K BR Montana / Missoula
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG
   
12-Jun
Match #8
NW 1K BR Montana / Missoula
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG
   
12-Jun
Matches #3 & #4
Virginia 1K / Fairmont WV *
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
18-Jun
Matches #5 & #6
Harry Jones 1K / Fairmont WV *
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
18-Jun
Match #6
Hawks Ridge / Ferguson NC
1000
9:30AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
18-Jun
Matches #3 & #4
GRRC / Harris MN
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
19-Jun
Matches #5 & #6
GRRC / Harris MN
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
18-Jun
Match #3
Hunters Pointe / Humboldt SD
600
9:00AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
19-Jun
Match #4
Hunters Pointe / Humboldt SD
600
8:30AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
25-Jun
Matches #5 & #6
Vapor Trail / Spickard MO
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
26-Jun
Match #3
Vapor Trail / Spickard MO
600
8:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
2-Jul
Match #3
Whitehorse / WV
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
9-Jul
Matches #5 & #6
Whitehorse / WV
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
9-Jul
Match #3
Piedmont GC / NC
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
9-Jul
Match #5
CSA / Columbus WI
600
8:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
9-Jul
Match #3
Grant Co./ Elbow Lake MN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
10-Jul
Match #4
Grant Co./ Elbow Lake MN
600
8:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
9-Jul
Match #3
Big Piney / Summersville MO
600
9:00AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
10-Jul
Match #4
Big Piney / Summersville MO
600
9:00AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
9-Jul
Match #9
NW 1K BR Montana / Missoula
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG
   
10-Jul
Match #10
NW 1K BR Montana / Missoula
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG
   
16-Jul
Match #7
Hawks Ridge / Ferguson NC
1000
9:30AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
23-Jul
Matches #7 & #8
Vapor Trail / Spickard MO
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
24-Jul
Matches #9 & #10
Vapor Trail / Spickard MO
1000
8:00 AM
LG/HG
   
23-Jul
Matches #1 & #2
Virginia 1K / Fairmont WV *
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
24-Jul
Matches #1 & #2
Virginia 1K / Fairmont WV *
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
23-Jul
State Champ.Match #5
Hunters Pointe / Humboldt SD
600
9:00AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
24-Jul
Makeup Date
Hunters Pointe / Humboldt SD
600
8:30AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
23-Jul
Match #2
GRRC / Harris MN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
24-Jul
Match #3
GRRC / Harris MN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
30-Jul
Match #8
Hawks Ridge / Ferguson NC
1000
9:30AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
30-Jul
State Champ M #7 & #8
Harry Jones 1K / Fairmont WV *
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
30-Jul
Makeup Date
Grant Co./ Elbow Lake MN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
6-Aug
Match #4
Whitehorse / WV
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
6-Aug
State Champ. M #7 & #8
GRRC / Harris MN
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
7-Aug
State Champ. M #9 & #10
GRRC / Harris MN
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
13-Aug
Matches #9 & #10
Whitehorse / WV
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
13-Aug
Match #4
Piedmont GC / NC
600
9:00 AM
HG/LG
SOY
 
13-Aug
Match #3
BRRC / St. Louis / MO
600
7:30 AM
HG/LG
SOY
 
14-Aug
Match #4
BRRC / St. Louis / MO
600
7:30 AM
HG/LG
SOY
 
12-Aug
Match #11
NW 1K BR Montana / Missoula
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG
   
13-Aug
Match #12
NW 1K BR Montana / Missoula
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG
   
14-Aug
Match #13
NW 1K BR Montana / Missoula
1000
8:00AM
LG/HG
   
13-Aug
Match #4
GRRC / Harris MN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
14-Aug
Match #5
GRRC / Harris MN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
14-Aug
Matches #9 & #10
Virginia 1K / Fairmont WV *
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
20-Aug
State Champ Match #5
Grant Co./ Elbow Lake MN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
20-Aug
Match #9
Hawks Ridge / Ferguson NC
1000
9:30AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
27-Aug
Match #4
Vapor Trail / Spickard MO
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG/Fac
SOY
 
28-Aug
Match #5
Vapor Trail / Spickard MO
600
8:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
3-Sep
Match #5
Big Piney / Summersville MO
600
9:00AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
3-Sep
1000 Yard Nationals
Cool Acres / GA
1000
8:00 AM
LG/HG
   
4-Sep
1000 Yard Nationals
Cool Acres / GA
1000
8:00 AM
LG/HG
   
10-Sep
Match #5
Piedmont GC / NC
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
10-Sep
Matches #9 & #10
Whitehorse / WV
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
17-Sep
Matches #9 & #10
Harry Jones 1K / Fairmont WV *
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
17-Sep
Match #10
Hawks Ridge / Ferguson NC
1000
9:30AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
18-Sep
 
Bridgeville DE
600
10:00 AM
HG/LG/Fac
SOY
 
24-Sep
600 Yard Nationals
Big Piney / Summersville MO
600
9:00AM
LG/HG
   
25-Sep
600 Yard Nationals
Big Piney / Summersville MO
600
9:00AM
LG/HG
   
1-Oct
Match #5
Whitehorse / WV
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
8-Oct
Rain Date
Whitehorse / WV
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
15-Oct
Makeup Date
Hawks Ridge / Ferguson NC
1000
9:30AM
LG/HG/Fac
   
15-Oct
Match #5
M.S.S.A./ Memphis TN
600
9:00 AM
LG/HG
SOY
 
15-Oct
 
Bridgeville DE
600
10:00 AM
HG/LG/Fac
SOY
 
15-Oct
Makeup Date
GRRC / Harris MN
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
16-Oct
Makeup Date
GRRC / Harris MN
1000
9:00 AM
LG/HG
   
16-Oct
 
Bridgeville DE
600
10:00 AM
HG/LG/Fac
SOY
 
20-Nov
 
Bridgeville DE
600
10:00 AM
HG/LG/Fac
   
18-Dec
 
Bridgeville DE
600
10:00 AM
HG/LG/Fac
   

 

* = Rain Date Sunday after Match Date

Updated 28 March

 

2015 Long Range Schedule