National Champions

IBS 3 Gun Champions

Year Place Name Aggregate Class
2018 Union County, PA Jeff Peinhardt .2035 HV-LV-SP
2017 Holton, MI Wayne Campbell 0.2166
2016 Fairchance, PA Bob Scarbrough Jr. 0.2066
2015 Union County, PA Gene Bukys 0.2076
2014 Fairchance, PA Larry Costa 0.2212
2013 Holton, MI Larry Costa 0.2152
2012 Union County, PA Tony Boyer 0.2091
2011 Holton, MI Harley Baker 0.2069
2010 Union County, PA Jack Neary 0.2164
2009 Union County, PA Bill Eckenrode 0.1999
2008 Kelbly's, OH Harley Baker 0.2062
2007 St, Louis, MO Joe Krupa 0.2327
2006 Canastota, NY Wayne Campbell 0.2465
2005 Fairchance, PA Ron Hoehn 0.239
2004 Kelbly's, OH Don Powell 0.2377
2003 Palmisano Range, PA Allie Euber 0.2206
2002 Painted Post, NY Pat Byrne 0.2581(meters)
2001 Canastota, NY Tony Boyer 0.2301
2000 Fairchance, PA Jason Coye 0.2291
1999 Palmisano Range, PA Allen Arnette 0.2361
1998 Camillus, NY Russell Boop 0.2298
1997 Palmisano Range, PA Fred Hasecuster 0.2408
1996 Fairchance, PA Jim Borden 0.2325
1995 Palmisano Range, PA Tony Boyer 0.263
1994 Fasset, PA Lester Bruno 0.2329
1993 Camillus, NY Gary Ocock 0.2486
1992 Fairchance, PA Tony Boyer 0.1942
1991 Kelbly's, OH Ron Hoehn 0.2827
1990 Kelbly's, OH Lee Euber 0.218
1989 Fasset, PA Dick Maretzo 0.2735
1988 Kelbly's, OH Tony Boyer 0.2907
1987 Wapwallopen, PA Perry Morton 0.2543
1986 Wapwallopen, PA Jim Oliver 0.2519
1985 Johnstown, NY Dick Maretzo 0.3077 HV-LV-HB
1984 Mainville, PA Bob Adamowicz 0.3013 LV-HB-HV
1983 Wapwallopen, PA Dick Maretzo 0.2889 LV-HB-HV
1982 Kelbly's, OH Phil Sauer 0.3521
1981 Johnstown, NY Glenn Newick 0.2864
1980 Camillus, NY Allie Euber 0.3119
1979 Mainville, PA Lester Bruno 0.3476
1978 Wapwallopen, PA Richard Baker 0.3117
1977 Mainville, PA Allie Euber 0.2933
1976 Johnstown, NY Myles Hollister 0.3095
1975 Wapwallopen, PA Paul Hart 0.4007
1974 Fasset, PA Paul Hart 0.3823
1973 Wapwallopen, PA Jack Deming 0.3747
1972 Fasset, PA Selby Wright 0.3713
1971 Wapwallopen, PA Warren Page 0.4328
1970 Fasset, PA Jack Deming 0.4399

IBS 100-200 Yard Score Nationals

Year Grand Agg. Name Class Location
2018 492-10x Orland Bunker Varmint Hunter Laurel Springs, NC
2018 499-35x Brud Sheats Varmint for Score Laurel Springs, NC
2017 496-19x Dean Breeden Hunter Union County, PA
2017 500-37x Rick Hudak Varmint for Score Union County, PA.
2016 500-31x Dean Breeden Hunter Johnstown, NY
2016 500-33x Hillary Martinez Varmint for Score Johnstown, NY
2015 499-25x Dean Breeden Hunter Augusta, ME
2015 500-39x Mike Niblett Varmint for Score Augusta, ME
2014 500-25x K. L. Miller Hunter Ashe County, NC
2014 500-36x Kevin Donalds Sr. Varmint for Score Ashe County, NC
2013 497-22x Gary Long Hunter Union County, PA.
2013 500-36x Herb Llewellyn Varmint for Score Union County, PA.
2012 495-14x Dean Breeden Hunter Holton, MI
2012 500-33x Larry Feusse Varmint for Score Holton, MI
2012 499-26x K. L. Miller Varmint Hunter Holton, MI
2011 500-37x Dean Breeden Varmint for Score Augusta, ME
2011 500-26x Dave Thomas Varmint Hunter Augusta, ME
2010 497-15x Wayne Corley Hunter Holton, MI
2010 500-26x Lee Euber Varmint for Score Holton, MI
2010 494-19x Pierce Dudley Varmint Hunter Holton, MI
2009 496-19x Greg Swezy Hunter Webster City, IA
2009 500-22x Jim Wooten Varmint for Score Webster City, IA
2009 493-9x Francis Becigneul Varmint Hunter Webster City, IA
2008 499-18x Tom Hencken Hunter Chippewa, OH
2008 500-35x Hal Drake Varmint for Score Chippewa, OH
2008 496-26x Dave Thomas Varmint Hunter Chippewa, OH
2007 498-20x Gary Long Hunter Canastota, NY
2007 500-32x Brad Niese Varmint for Score Canastota, NY
2007 498-23x Al Kogoy Sr Varmint Hunter Canastota, NY
2006 497-24x Randy Perkowski Hunter Dublin, GA
2006 500-38x Jackie Stogsdill Varmint for Score Dublin, GA
2006 497-23x Al Kogoy Sr Varmint Hunter Dublin, GA
2005 499-20x Frank McKee Hunter Union County, PA.
2005 500-33x Dean Breeden Varmint for Score Union County, PA
2005 493-25x Al Kogoy Sr Varmint Hunter Union County, PA
2004 497-17 Hank Kulhawick Hunter Painted Post, NY
2004 500-32x Joe Entrekin Varmint for Score Painted Post, NY
2004 496-21x Ina Reese Varmint Hunter Painted Post, NY
2003 494-16x Al Nyhus Hunter Mainville, PA
2003 496-25x Stan Reitmeyer Varmint for Score Mainville, PA
2003 494-18x Frank McKee Varmint Hunter Mainville, PA
2002 497-23x Peggy O'Keefe Hunter Augusta, ME
2002 499-23x Bill Sutton Varmint for Score Augusta, ME
2002 494-18x K. L. Miller Varmint Hunter Augusta, Me
2001 495-16x Larry Byrant Hunter Palmisano, PA
2001 497-21x Eric Tessmer Varmint for Score Palmisano, PA
2001 498-7x Al Kogoy Sr Varmint Hunter Palmisano, PA
2000 498-19x Dale Madeira Hunter Mainville, PA
2000 500-31x Jim Goody Varmint for Score Mainville, PA
2000 496-10x Gianfranco Dinelli Varmint Hunter Mainville, PA
1999 497-28x Jim Angle Hunter Mainville, PA
1999 500-28x Rod Morton Varmint for Score Mainville, PA
1999 495-20x Frank McKee Varmint Hunter Mainville, PA
1998 494-20x Erwin Shinkle Hunter
1998 499-19x Ted Parreco Varmint for Score
1998 498-22x K. L. Miller Varmint Hunter
1997 498-23x Frank McKee Hunter
1997 500-38 Ted Parreco Varmint for Score
1997 498-12x K. L. Miller Varmint Hunter
1996 495-21x Frank McKee Hunter
1996 500-32x Bob Lembo Varmint for Score
1996 499-18x Chris Yingling Varmint Hunter
1995 495-21x Frank McKee Hunter
1995 500-34x Bob Lembo Varmint for Score
1995 498-27x K. L. Miller Varmint Hunter
1994 494-13x Parker Hills Hunter
1994 499-28x Bob White Varmint for Score
1994 497-20x Dwight Furrow Varmint Hunter
1993 497-28x Vince Pastorella Hunter
1993 500-24 Tony Margelewicz Varmint for Score
1993 494-18x K. L. Miller Varmint Hunter
1992 492-15x Sam Weaver Hunter
1992 500-25x Bert Rypkema Varmint for Score
1992 499-16x Joe Gilbert Varmint Hunter
1991 494-14x Erwin Shinkle Hunter
1991 499-23x Tom Peria Varmint for Score
1991 496-16x Bernard Williams Varmint Hunter
1990 491-13x Dan Caruso Hunter
1990 500-16x Henry Buhrman Varmint for Score
1990 496-16x Gary McPherson Varmint Hunter
1989 495-19x Frank McKee Hunter
1989 500-37x Henry Buhrman Varmint for Score
1989 498-12x Ray Silver Varmint Hunter
1988 494-19x Dan Caruso Hunter
1988 500-30x Rich Whiteash Varmint for Score
1988 498-17x Dennis Collins Varmint Hunter
1987 497-21x Guy Chism Hunter
1987 500-27x Barry DeVleigher Varmint for Score
1987 499-21x George Schuckers Varmint Hunter
1986 494-14x Joe Golba Hunter
1986 500-29x Seely Masker Varmint for Score
1986 496-12x Erwin Shinkle Varmint Hunter
1985 489-12x Tony Hopkins Hunter
1985 498-23x Bill Gebhardt Varmint for Score
1985 494-13x K. L. Miller Varmint Hunter
1984 488-15x Joe Golba Hunter
1984 498-31x Clarence Hammonds Varmint for Score
1984 494-19x K. L. Miller Varmint Hunter
1983 499-21x Carl Lynn Varmint for Score
1983 497-18x Alan Euber Hunter
1982 495-20x Roger Gower Hunter
1981 492-22x Roger Gower Hunter
1980 492-10x Roger Gower Hunter
1979 494-18x Tony Hidalgo Hunter
1978 494-18x Roger Gower Hunter
1977 491-10x Paul Thompson Hunter
1975 491-16x Thomas Leighton Hunter
1974 492-17x James Loucks Hunter
1973 495-20x Guy Green Hunter
1971 496-25x Ella P. McElwee Hunter
1970 493-16x Robert Reinoehl Hunter

IBS 200-300 Yard Score Nationals

Year Grand Agg. Name Class Location
2018 500-23x Dewey Hancock Varmint for Score Thurmont, MD
2018 493-11x Brian Fitch Varmint Hunter Thurmont, MD
2017 482-5x Orland Bunker Hunter Ashe County, nC
2017 500-12x Allie Euber Varmint for Score Ashe County, NC
2016 484-3x Peter Hills Hunter Orangeburg, SC
2016 497-14x Wayne France Varmint for Score Orangeburg, SC
2015 483-10x Dean Breeden Hunter Ashe County, NC
2015 493-10x Danny Hensley Varmint for Score Ashe County, NC
2014 498-12x K. L. Miller Hunter Thurmont, MD
2014 500-11x Randy Jarvais Varmint for Score Thurmont, Md
2013 494-9x Gary Long Hunter Thurmont, MD
2013 499-9x Ed Niazi Varmint for Score Thurmont, Md
2012 494-12x Dean Breeden Hunter Thurmont, MD
2012 499-16x Roy Hunter Varmint for Score Thurmont, Md
2012 492-6x Orland Bunker Varmint Hunter Thurmont, MD
2011 498-13x Dean Breeden Varmint for Score Wilmore, KY
2011 483-3x Dave Thomas Varmint Hunter Wilmore, KY
2010 490-8x Gary Long Hunter Thurmont, MD
2010 498-12x Shaun Shank Varmint for Score Thurmont, Md
2010 495-10x Eddie Harren Varmint Hunter Thurmont, MD
2009 491-10x Gary Long Hunter Thurmont, MD
2009 498-17x Wayne France Varmint for Score Thurmont, Md
2009 494-11x Dave Thomas Varmint Hunter Thurmont, MD
2008 493-6x Bill Sargent Hunter Thurmont, MD
2008 498-17x Randy Jarvais Varmint for Score Thurmont, Md
2008 492-7x Sara Harren Varmint Hunter Thurmont, MD
2007 495-6x Frank McKee Hunter Thurmont, MD
2007 499-20x Allie Euber Varmint for Score Thurmont, Md
2007 491-5x Al Kogoy Sr Varmint Hunter Thurmont, MD
2006 495-6x Frank McKee Hunter Mainville, PA
2006 491-13x Allie Euber Varmint Hunter Mainville, PA
2005 493-13x Gary Long Hunter Thurmont, MD
2005 500-10x Joe Woosman Varmint for Score Thurmont, Md
2005 489-8x Ina Reese Varmint Hunter Thurmont, MD
2004 490-8x Randy Perkowski Hunter Union County, PA
2004 493-9x Clark Shen Varmint Hunter Union County, PA
2003 494-9x Randy Perkowski Hunter Thurmont, MD
2003 500-12x Henry Rivers Varmint for Score Thurmont, Md
2003 493-10x Jim Saubier Varmint Hunter Thurmont, Md
2002 493-13x Hank Kulhawick Hunter Mainville, PA
2002 498-7x David Apple Varmint for Score Mainville, PA
2002 492-11x Al Kogoy Sr Varmint Hunter Mainville, PA
2001 493-13x Frank McKee Hunter Thurmont, MD
2001 500-21x Ricky Read Varmint for Score Thurmont, MD
2001 491-11x Al Kogoy Sr Varmint Hunter Thurmont, MD
2000 491-7x Orland Bunker Hunter Union County, PA
2000 496-8x Bill Goad Varmint for Score Union County, PA
2000 487-5x Sara Harren Varmint Hunter Union County, PA
1999 493-8x Gary Long Hunter Thurmont, MD
1999 500-10x Ted Parreco Varmint for Score Thurmont, MD
1999 486-1x Sara Harren Varmint Hunter Thurmont, MD
1998 490-10x Jerry Jones Hunter
1998 496-18x Ted Parreco Varmint for Score
1998 487-7x Paul Myers Varmint Hunter
1997 487-7x Vince Pastorella Hunter
1997 496-11x Ted Parreco Varmint for Score
1997 494-10x K. L. Miller Varmint Hunter
1996 488-8x Ken Livengood Hunter
1996 499-19x Kent Harshman Varmint for Score
1996 496-11x K. L. Miller Varmint Hunter
1995 486-5x Erwin Shinkle Hunter
1995 498-10x Rod Morton Varmint for Score
1995 490-11x Dwight Furrow Varmint Hunter
1994 496-9x Vince Pastorella Hunter
1994 496-9x Bob Green Varmint for Score
1994 495-8x Dwight Furrow Varmint Hunter
1993 482-1x Vince Pastorella Hunter
1993 493-11x Al Weaver Varmint for Score
1993 483-3x Dwight Furrow Varmint Hunter
1992 482-5x Sam Weaver Hunter
1992 492-4x Rich Whiteash Varmint for Score
1992 485-5x Dwight Furrow Varmint Hunter
1991 476-2x Frank McKee Hunter
1991 493-6x Ted Parreco Varmint for Score
1991 480-8x Joe Gilbert Varmint Hunter
1990 486-6x Vince Pastorella Hunter
1990 496-7x Jeff Ely Varmint for Score
1990 473-8x Joe Gilbert Varmint Hunter
1989 474-6x Vince Pastorella Hunter
1989 487-11x Ted Parreco Varmint for Score
1989 469-5x Joe Gilbert Varmint Hunter
1988 474-4x Guy Green Hunter
1988 486-7x Tom Svack Varmint for Score
1988 475-9x Joe Gilbert Varmint Hunter

IBS 1000 Yard Nationals

Year Name
2018 Carrol Lance
2017 Edward Kenzakoski
2016 Tom Mousel
2015 Jim Bauer
2014 Steve Waldrep
2013 Henry Pasquet
2012 Mark King
2011 Tod Soeby
2010 Jim Bauer
2009 Edward Nazy
2008 Danny Brooks
2007 Dan Frazier
2006 Lee Fischer
2005 Lee Fischer
2004 Bill Shehane

IBS 600 Yard Nationals

Year Name
2018 Andy Ferguson
2017 Andy Ferguson
2016 Jason Walker
2015 Richard Schatz
2014 Ryan Hunt
2013 Mike Moses
2012 Richard Schatz
2011 Samuel Hall
2010 Richard Schatz
2009 Samuel Hall
2008 Samuel Hall
2007 Glen Sterling Jr.
2006 Joel Kendrick